Dr. Thu N. Luu

Dr. Thu N. Luu

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1255317749

Dr. Thu N. Luu DMD

Dentist

She is located at 2310 Craven Street in San Diego, CA 92136. Can help patients with the following: Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Pericoronitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1255317749. Appointment can be made via the phone number (619) 556-9193. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Thu N. Luu, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Thu N. Luu.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Dentsply $18

Other

Food and Beverage $18

Affiliated practices

NBDC San Diego
2310 Craven Street
San Diego, 92136 CA
(619) 556-8200

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 51 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Peter Gerard Seder
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2310 Craven Street San Diego, 92136, CA
Dr. George E. Macfarlane
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4170 Norman Scott Road San Diego, 92136, CA
Dr. Miles Christian Pedersen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Building 3230 2310 Craven Street San Diego, 92136, CA
Dr. Jesse Paul Porter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Building 3230 2310 Craven Street San Diego, 92136, CA
Dr. Joe Marvin Dugger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2310 Craven Street San Diego, 92136, CA
Dr. Michael H. Tai
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2310 Craven Street San Diego, 92136, CA
Dr. Chad Eric Cuca
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2310 Craven Street San Diego, 92136, CA
Dr. Alan Hsiang-Shang Chen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2310 Craven Street San Diego, 92136, CA
Dr. Walton Andrew Rathbun
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2310 Craven Street San Diego, 92136, CA
Dr. Vicky Chang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2310 Craven Street San Diego, 92136, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Thu N. Luu have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Thu N. Luu is affiliated with NBDC San Diego.

Where can you meet with Dr. Thu N. Luu?

Dr. Thu N. Luu's office is located at 2310 Craven Street in San Diego, CA 92136.

Does Dr. Thu N. Luu accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Thu N. Luu accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Thu N. Luu treat?

Dr. Thu N. Luu provides treatment for Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Pericoronitis. For the full list see this list.